2018 Champions




Janisse / Cortner / Taschner / Jackson





Mixed Team (team with two or more female golfers)
Meier Cortner / McDonald / Sasaki / Claes


PAST WINNERS
2017
Male Team: Taschner, Janisse, Jackson, Cortner
Mixed Team: Sasaki, McDonald, Meier
, Claes

2016
Male Team: Taschner, Janisse, Jackson, Cortner
Mixed Team: Sasaki, McDonald, Meier


2015
Male Team:
Taschner, Janisse, Jackson, Cortner
Mixed Team:
Meier, McDonald, Sasaki

2014
Male Team: Taschner, Janisse, Jackson, Cortner
Mixed Team: Meier, McDonald, Sasaki, Claes

2013

Male Team: Uluhogian, Stoneback, Kemmerling
Mixed Team: Hartline, Hague, McCrohan, Turner

2012
Male Team: Heiss, Milbeck, Landis, Dominick
Mixed Team: Powell, Darden, Bourdic, King

2011
Male Team: Uluhogian, Stoneback, Borchers, Bzura
Mixed Team: Meier, Sasaki, McDonald, Claes

2010
Male Team: Uluhogian, Stoneback, Borchers, Bzura
Mixed Team: Meier, Sasaki, McDonald, Claes

2009
Male Team: Cortner, Hussey, Taschner, Provost
Mixed Team: Smet, Turner, Hartline, Hague

2008
Male Team: Borchers, Bzura, Stoneback, Uluhogian

*Mixed Team: Grady, Mykeloff, Otto, Dominick
* Dan Grady came back to Michigan from San Francisco, CA and
Mike Mykeloff came back from Nashville, TN to play on this winning team!!!

2007
Male Team: Borchers, Bzura,Stoneback, Uluhogian
Mixed Team: Hague, Hartline, McCrohan, Turner

2006
Male Team: Lamb, Boutell, K. Kukla, D. Smith,
Female Team: Kolasa, Emery, Williams, Fritz

2005
Male Team: Lamb, Daum, Boutell, D. Smith
Female Team: Williams, Fritz, Kolasa, Emery

2004
Male Team: Viane, H. Porter, McCarty, Terryn
Female Team: Williams, Fritz, Kolasa, Emery

2003
Male Team: Uluhogian, Borchers, Bzura, Berry
Female Team: Zimmerman, Valevich, Loranger

2002
Male Team: Nissle, Janisse, Miller, Dominick
Female Team: Zimmerman, Froelich, Valevich, Casai

2001 Georvassilis, McMichael, Strahm, Weddell

2000 Georvassilis, McMichael, Strahm, Weddell

1999 Georvassilis, Flynn, Strahm, Weddell

1998 Berry, DiCicco, J. Ouellette, Wall

1997 Cortner, Hussey, Provost, Taschner

1996 Driggs, Donohue, McCoy, Schram

1995 Cortner, Hussey, Provost, Taschner

1994 Nissle, Janisse, Phillippi, Ross

1993 Nissle, Hussey, Phillippi, Bachman

1992 Daum, Smith, Koch, Lamb

1991 Clark, Ellis, Vermiglio, Wood
   Co-Champions: Bachman, Borngesser, Boutell, Solak

1990 Nissle, DiCicco, Heiss, Aramian

1989 Daum, Smith, Koch, Lamb

 

Each year the winners (low net score) are awarded a beautiful MNB Alumni Trophy

Home